Outdoor Health Camps

From September 2018, WATAN is organising health check up camps for the destitute, and homeless children. We gather certain fundamental information about their health to create a profile of that section of the society, and the weakest among them are usually brought under our feeding programme. Sometimes we also identify kids carrying contagious diseases like TB, and arrange their hospitalization under various govt. schemes.

OCS Datasheet

Here we compile all data together from the first 6 OCS camps. The statistical interpretations will be uploaded soon.
NameSurnameSexAgeH"H (m)WIWDeffBMIHbl   
AaloDasM638.1889763779530.9719.8200.221.04368158146513.8
AaynaDasF743.7007874015751.111922315.42082623163710.5
AjjuSekhM1355.118110236221.42534912.75510204081610.7
AkashSinghM1149.6062992125981.262830217.63668430335112
AkuDasM1559.8425196850391.523738116.0145429362889.8
AlimaPeerF9360.914425.2260.830.13894916678713.8
AloDasF1147.2440944881891.22630418.05555555555610
AltaJanaF11431.092229.4300.624.64580375347912.9
AmanulKhanM12451.14331.4320.624.03461597046714.1
AnuMahatoF841.7322834645671.0623.5240.520.91491634033511
BadalNathM223.2283464566930.591012228.72737719046314
BainchiMaloF1149.2125984251971.252730317.289.8
BaishnabHatiM1253.1496062992131.3527.8324.215.25377229080912.6
Banani MaloMaloF1044.4881889763781.132128716.4460803508510.5
BaptuRuidasM740.1574803149611.021922318.26220684352213.9
BarshaNathF1248.0314960629921.222932319.48400967481910.5
Bhutta SahaM535.4330708661420.91818022.22222222222210.3
BikashSinghM1455.9055118110241.423136515.3739337433059.8
BittuMaloM940.1574803149611.022526124.0292195309513
BrishtiNathF1044.4881889763781.132128716.446080350859.5
BulbuliSahaF1356.2992125984251.434234-820.5389016577838.2
ChalakKaharM433.8582677165350.861716-122.98539751216913
ChandniYadavF1452.3622047244091.333136517.52501554638510.2
DeeptiKhatunF13531.346232.1341.917.71274457465313.4
DimpiGayenF1459.0551181102361.53436215.11111111111114
DoorbeenMandalM7421.06681822415.81635816332910.7
DulalPramanikM1247.2440944881891.22632618.05555555555611.2
EkkoramBulakiM327.559055118110.71014420.40816326530611.2
EknathSinghM1151.1811023622051.330.530-0.518.04733727810712.9
EshaMaloF738.5826771653540.981922319.78342357351111
FatimaKhatunF1246.8503937007871.1930.5321.521.53802697549610.6
GabluKaharM6330.83822120-129.88986694226815
GeetaBulakiF1347.6377952755911.213034420.4904036609529.9
JikoChhetriM1659.4488188976381.513340714.47304942765712.7
JiyaraJadavF1153.9370078740161.372930115.45100964356111.5
JollyPramanikF941.3385826771651.052026618.14058956916110.6
JotsnaBaruiF14511.295430.9365.118.41410833917411.8
KajalDasF1149.6062992125981.262630416.37692113882612.7
KamalSadhuM11461.16842930121.24295363902614.5
KanhaYadavM534.6456692913390.881418418.07851239669410.2
KarishmaMahatoF9451.1432226416.83953985191914.3
KartikSinghM11501.272930117.98003596007210.7
KoushalyaKumariF1659.4488188976381.513340714.4730494276579.3
KrishnoNathM1347.2440944881891.22534917.36111111111110.2
LakshmiDasF1854.3307086614171.384044421.0039907582448.8
LaliMatiyaF1147.2440944881891.22430616.66666666666710.7
LaoniMalakarF1353.9370078740161.372934515.4510096435619.3
LataMandalF8370.93982424027.17317341135813.2
MalikaKhatunF14591.49863036613.35825711007910.4
ManowaraKhatunF13571.447827.4346.613.0717405171349.8
MayaramDasM639.3700787401571152051510.7
MeghaNathF639.370078740157118202189
MeherBanuF743.7007874015751.111922315.42082623163710.1
MinatiSadhuF13581.47323334115.20514337104810.8
MotiKaharM944.881889763781.142626020.0061557402289.5
MoynaNathF1147.2440944881891.22630418.05555555555610.3
MrinmayNathM329.921259842520.761214220.77562326869812.7
NandaDasF1759.8425196850391.5235.5426.515.3653047091418.9
NekKaharM11441.11762830222.41740020670114
PayelDasF943.7007874015751.112726-121.9138056975899.5
PiyariGotiF13541.37163134316.4780850823711.2
PratikMondolM1147.2440944881891.22430616.66666666666711
PuravMistryM12491.24462732517.43027226162711.1
PurnimaYadavF1354.3307086614171.383734-319.42869145137610
RadhaPrabhuF6350.8892020025.30617306132614
RaisaGurungF14501.273436221.0800421600849.9
RajeshBaruiM844.0944881889761.122424019.13265306122414.6
RajuBulakiM1048.8188976377951.242228614.30801248699310.1
RamanujKaharM1355.118110236221.43634-218.36734693877615.1
RatanMalakarM1048.8188976377951.242228614.30801248699310
RenuDasF639.370078740157115205159.5
RiyaAslamF15601.52437.9380.116.31808819173210.2
RiyazKhanM15621.57483738114.9193846774799.5
RoshanAraF1660.6299212598431.544140-117.28790689829713.5
RoshniSinghF1353.9370078740161.372934515.45100964356110.7
RuchiYadavF1147.2440944881891.22830219.44444444444412.1
RuksanaBanuF1149.6062992125981.262630416.3769211388268.9
SabinaKhatunF1761.8110236220471.574142116.63353482899910.8
SamarDasM1461.8110236220471.573636014.60505497180414.2
SanatanGayenM1055.9055118110241.423128-315.37393374330512.7
SanjanaDasF1361.4173228346461.563434013.97107166337911.1
ShamimaKhatunF1760.6299212598431.543942316.44459436667211.9
ShiuliMistryF9411.041426.226-0.224.15828745994215.1
ShiuliRuidasF1151.9685039370081.323030017.21763085399412.4
ShuvraKhatunF742.519685039371.082122118.00411522633712
SrimatiRoojF1357.8740157480311.473534-116.19695497246511
SujanMandalM10390.99062828028.53391637092315.3
Sujan DasDasM1559.8425196850391.523738116.01454293628810
SumaiyaBanuF1455.9055118110241.423136515.37393374330511
SumiKaharF10380.96522728128.98205242393914.8
SundarSahaM1759.8425196850391.5235.5426.515.3653047091419.8
SushilNathM221.6535433070870.551012233.0578512396699.5
SwapanBaruiM10481.219224.6283.416.54951226569113.1
SwarnoDasF1557.480314960631.463338515.48132857947110.1
TilaaniBaruiF8360.91442324127.50777106492512.6
TukuDasF1558.2677165354331.4837.2380.816.98319941563214.1
UmerSheikhM5350.8891718121.51024710212714.4
UsmanSheikhM9401.0162426223.25004650009315.2
ZubeiraKhanF14591.498634.8361.215.4955782476929.1